Contact us

Research Support Office Research Advancement Division. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology

TEL +81-42-367-5944
FAX +81-42-367-5946

This program is supported by MEXT’s scientific technology human resource development fee grant, "Program to Disseminate Tenure Tracking System".

Contact us via E-mail

Home > Tenured Faculties

Tenured Faculties

Institute of Engineering

Yamada Hiroshi

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Information Technology and Computer Science

Yamanaka Akinori

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Saito Akio

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Applied Chemistry

Tanaka Yuichi

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Information Technology and Computer Science

Iwami Kentaro

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Nakamoto Keiichi

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Murakami Hisashi

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Applied Chemistry

Fujita Katsuhide

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Information Technology and Computer Science

Miyashiro Ryuhei

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Information Technology and Computer Science

Mizuuchi Ikuo

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Venture Gentiane

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Nishida Hiroyuki

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Tokuyama Hideaki

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Department of Applied Physics

Ueda Yuki

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Hotta Seiji

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Information Technology and Computer Science

Fujinami Kaori

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Information Technology and Computer Science

Shimizu Hiromasa

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Hatakeyama Atsushi

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Applied Physics

Iwamoto Kaoru

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Pongsathorn Raksincharoensak

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Advanced Mechanical Systems Engineering

Yoshino Tomoko

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Biotechnology and Life Science

Sakurai Kaori

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Biotechnology and Life Science

Murakami Yoshihiko

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Applied Chemistry

Wuled Lenggoro

  • Institute of Engineering
  • Division of Applied Chemistry

Institute of Agriculture

Nakashima Yoshihiro

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Environmental Science on Biosphere

Kaneda Masahiro

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Animal Life Science

Okazaki Shin

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of International Environmental and Agricultural Science

Kayo Chihiro

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Environment Conservation

Koyama Satoshi

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Animal Life Science

Kusadokoro Motoi

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Studies in Sustainable and Symbiotic Society

Nakaba Satoshi

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Natural Resources and Eco-materials

Tatsumi Kenichi

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Environmental and Agricultural Engineering

Nagaoka Kentaro

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Animal Life Science

Saito Hirotaka

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Environmental and Agricultural Engineering

Choi Dong-Su

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Environment Conservation

Ohji Madoka

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Environmental Science on Biosphere

Yoshida Makoto

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Natural Resources and Eco-materials

Sato Kan

  • Institute of Agriculture
  • Division of Science of Biological Production